The Hundred Live Streaming

The Hundred Live Streaming

Get ready to watch the Hundred Live Streaming which is also known as the 100-ball cricket league starting from July 2020. Star Sports, Willow TV, Sky Sports, and PTV sports are the official TV Channels to broadcast the 100 League Live Streaming.

100 League, also known as The Hundred Live Streaming will be broadcasted on Willow TV, Sky Sports, Geo Super, Ten Sports, Star Sports, PTV Sports, Sony Network and many other online Cricket Streaming Websites.

The Hundred is a new 100-ball cricket competition featuring world-class players and massive names from around the world. Each new team of men and women in the city will compete for five weeks each summer. The first season of the Hundred 2020 league is to take place in 2020.




Live Cricket Streaming




Hundred Live Streaming 2020, Full Schedule, Full Fixtures

The Hundred 2020 Live Stream will broadcast live on Willow TV, Sky Sports, Star Sports, Fox Sport, Sony Liv, PTV Sports, Hotstar, and on GTV. The Hundred League is a new league introduced by England. This league is going to be one of the fasted and most versatile league which will be broadcasted live all over the world. You can watch the Hundred league on the mentioned below TV channels.

  • Willow TV
  • Geo Super
  • Star Sports
  • Sky Sports
  • BeIN Sports
  • Fox Sports
  • Sony LIV
  • Sony HD
  • Sony Max
  • Cricketgateway
  • PTV Sports
  • Ten Sports
  • GTV
  • Hotstar

 

 

 The Hundred Cricket League Schedule 2020

 

DATE VENUE TEAM 1 TEAM 2
Friday, July 17, 2020 Kia Oval Oval Invincibles Welsh Fire
Saturday, July 18, 2020 Edgbaston Birmingham Phoenix London Spirit
Saturday, July 18, 2020 Emirates Old Trafford Manchester Originals Northern Superchargers
Sunday, July 19, 2020 Sophia Gardens Welsh Fire Southern Brave
Sunday, July 19, 2020 Trent Bridge Trent Rockets Birmingham Phoenix
Monday, July 20, 2020 Emerald Headingley Northern Superchargers Oval Invincibles
Tuesday, July 21, 2020 Lord’s London Spirit Trent Rockets
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 Ageas Bowl Southern Brave Manchester Originals
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 Blackfinch New Road Birmingham Phoenix Manchester Originals
Thursday, July 23, 2020 Lord’s London Spirit Northern Superchargers
Thursday, July 23, 2020 Lord’s London Spirit Northern Superchargers
Friday, July 24, 2020 Edgbaston Birmingham Phoenix Southern Brave
Friday, July 24, 2020 Edgbaston Birmingham Phoenix Southern Brave
Friday, July 24, 2020 Sedbergh School Manchester Originals Oval Invincibles
Saturday, July 25, 2020 Kia Oval Oval Invincibles Manchester Originals
Saturday, July 25, 2020 Trent Bridge Trent Rockets Welsh Fire
Saturday, July 25, 2020 Trent Bridge Trent Rockets Welsh Fire
Sunday, July 26, 2020 Ageas Bowl Southern Brave Oval Invincibles
Sunday, July 26, 2020 Emerald Headingley Northern Superchargers Birmingham Phoenix
Sunday, July 26, 2020 South Northumberland CC Northern Superchargers Oval Invincibles
Sunday, July 26, 2020 The Cloudfm County Ground London Spirit Southern Brave
Monday, July 27, 2020 Emirates Old Trafford Manchester Originals Trent Rockets
Monday, July 27, 2020 Emirates Old Trafford Manchester Originals Trent Rockets
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 Sophia Gardens Welsh Fire Birmingham Phoenix
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 Sophia Gardens Welsh Fire Birmingham Phoenix
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 Kia Oval Oval Invincibles London Spirit
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 Kia Oval Oval Invincibles London Spirit
Thursday, July 30, 2020 Emerald Headingley Northern Superchargers Southern Brave
Thursday, July 30, 2020 The Brightside Ground, Bristol Welsh Fire Northern Superchargers
Thursday, July 30, 2020 The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road Trent Rockets Birmingham Phoenix
Friday, July 31, 2020 Emirates Old Trafford Manchester Originals London Spirit
Friday, July 31, 2020 Emirates Old Trafford Manchester Originals London Spirit
Friday, July 31, 2020 The 1st Central County Ground Southern Brave Oval Invincibles
Saturday, August 01, 2020 Sophia Gardens Welsh Fire Northern Superchargers
Saturday, August 01, 2020 The Pattonair County Ground Trent Rockets Northern Superchargers
Sunday, August 02, 2020 The Cooper Associates County Ground Welsh Fire Southern Brave
Sunday, August 02, 2020 The County Ground, Beckenham Oval Invincibles Birmingham Phoenix
Sunday, August 02, 2020 Trent Bridge Trent Rockets Oval Invincibles
Monday, August 03, 2020 Edgbaston Birmingham Phoenix Manchester Originals
Tuesday, August 04, 2020 Ageas Bowl Southern Brave Trent Rockets
Tuesday, August 04, 2020 Ageas Bowl Southern Brave Trent Rockets
Wednesday, August 05, 2020 Emerald Headingley Northern Superchargers Manchester Originals
Wednesday, August 05, 2020 Emerald Headingley Northern Superchargers Manchester Originals
Thursday, August 06, 2020 Lord’s London Spirit Oval Invincibles
Thursday, August 06, 2020 The County Ground Northampton London Spirit Welsh Fire
Friday, August 07, 2020 Ageas Bowl Southern Brave Welsh Fire
Friday, August 07, 2020 The Pattonair County Ground Trent Rockets Oval Invincibles
Saturday, August 08, 2020 Edgbaston Birmingham Phoenix Trent Rockets
Saturday, August 08, 2020 The Brightside Ground, Bristol Welsh Fire Manchester Originals
Sunday, August 09, 2020 Blackfinch New Road Birmingham Phoenix London Spirit
Sunday, August 09, 2020 Sophia Gardens Welsh Fire London Spirit
Sunday, August 09, 2020 York CC Northern Superchargers Southern Brave
Monday, August 10, 2020 Trent Bridge Trent Rockets Northern Superchargers
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 Kia Oval Oval Invincibles Birmingham Phoenix
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 The Cloudfm County Ground London Spirit Trent Rockets
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 York CC Northern Superchargers Birmingham Phoenix
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 The County Ground, Beckenham Oval Invincibles Welsh Fire
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 Lord’s London Spirit Southern Brave
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 The 1st Central County Ground Southern Brave Manchester Originals
Thursday, August 13, 2020 Emirates Old Trafford Manchester Originals Welsh Fire
Saturday, August 15, 2020 Lord’s 2nd place 3rd place
Saturday, August 15, 2020 Lord’s Winner of 2nd v 3rd 1st

 

The Hundred League Teams and Squad:

  • Birmingham Phoenix (Edgbaston)
  • Northern Supercharges (Emerald Headingley)
  • Invincibles Ovals (Ageas Bowl)
  • Trent Rockets (Trent Bridge)
  • Welsh Fire (Sophia Gardens)
  • London Spirit (Lord’s)
  • Originals from Manchester (Emirates Old Trafford)

 

Hundred League Venue

  • Sophia Gardens
  • The Ageas Bowl
  • Edgbaston
  • Emerald Headingley
  • The Kia Oval
  • Trent Bridge
  • Black Pinzón New Road
  • The County Grounds, Northampton
  • Emirates Old Trafford
  • From the Lord
  • The land of Fischer County
  • The Patton Air County Cricket Ground, Derby
  • South Northumberland Cc
  • The first land in the central county
  • The Bristol County Grounds
  • Cloud FM County Land
  • The Cooper Associates County Grounds
  • County Land, Beckenham

 

The Hundred 2020 Teams and Squad

Each team will consist of 15 players with a maximum of three foreign players.

 

BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX

A squad of men: Williamson (captain), Livingstone, Bopara, Howell, Afridi, Helm, Chris Woakes, Moeen Ali, Pat Brown, Wessels, Zampa Hose, Delport, Brookes, and Cooke.

 

LONDON SPIRIT

A squad of men: Amir, Dernbach, Wood, Crane, Abbot, Burns, Rory Burns, Dan Lowrance, Eoin Morgan (captain), Denly, Maxwell, Nabi, Rossington, Van der Merwe, Crawley, and Reece.

 

MANCHESTER ORIGINALS

A squad of men: Jos Abell, Vilas (captain), Christian, Santner, Parnell, Tahir, Clarke, Buttler, Saqib Mahmood, Matt Parkinson Salt, Madsen,  De Lange, Pollock, and Byrom.

 

NORTHERN SUPERCHARGES

A squad of men: Finch (captain), Lyth, Lynn, Foakes, Gleeson, Rimmington, Mujeeb, Ben Stokes, Adil Rashid, David Willey, Kohler-Cadmore, Carse, Barnard, and Simpson.

 

INVINCIBLES OVALES

A squad of men: Blake, Allen, Viljoen, Lamichhane, Topley, Jacks, Wood, Sowter, Sam Curran, Tom Curran, Jason Roy, Narine, Roussouw, Billings, and Evans.

 

Brave from the South

A squad of men: Warner (captain), Pope, Rawlins, Russell, Whiteley, Dawson, Shadab Khan, Jofra Archer, Chris Jordan, James Vince, Mills, Garton, Davies, Waller, and Overton.

 

Test rockets

A squad of men: Malan, Moores, Mullaney, Gregory, Khan, Coulter-Nile, Carter, Moores, Cox, Fletcher, Wright, Joe Root (captain), Harry Gurney, Alex Hales, and Short.

 

WELSH FIRE

A squad of men: Ten Doeschate, Plunkett, Harmer, Starc, Rampaul, Ahmad, Payne, Higgins, Briggs, Du Plooy, Jonny Bairstow, Tom Banton, Colin Ingram, Duckett, and Smith