The Hundred 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channel, 100-Ball Tournament

The Hundred Live Streaming & TV Channel, 100-Ball Tournament Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights, 2022

Star Sports & Sony Six to broadcast live coverage of The Hundred League 2022 Live Streaming in India; Watch 100-Ball Tournament Live Telecast on Yupp TV, SonyLiv & Hotstar (Digital Apps) in India.

Get ready to watch the Hundred 2022 Live Telecast which is also known as the 100-ball cricket league starting in the summer of this season. The 100 League 2022, also known as The Hundred Live Streaming will be broadcasted on Willow TV, Sky Sports, Geo Super, Ten Sports, Star Sports, PTV Sports, Sony Network, and many other online Cricket Streaming Websites.

The Hundred is a new 100-ball cricket competition featuring world-class players and massive names from around the world. Each new team of men and women in the city will compete for five weeks each summer. The second season of the Hundred league is to take place in 2022.

 

Click Below to Watch Live Matches and Score Updates

Live Cricket Server

 

The Hundred League 2022 broadcast live on Willow TV, Sky Sports, Star Sports, Fox Sports, Sony Liv, PTV Sports, Hotstar, and GTV. The Hundred League is a new league introduced by England.

This 100-Ball league is going to be one of the fasted and most versatile leagues which will be broadcasted live all over the world. You can watch the Hundred league 2022 on the mentioned TV channels.

 

The Hundred 2022 League Venues:
  • Kennington Oval. London.
  • Edgbaston. Birmingham.
  • Trent Bridge. Nottingham.
  • Lord’s. London.
  • Emirates Old Trafford. Manchester.
  • The Rose Bowl. Southampton.
  • Headingley. Leeds.

 

The Hundred League 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channel:

  • Sky Sports
  • Star Sports
  • Willow TV
  • Geo Super
  • BeIN Sports
  • Fox Sports
  • SonyLiv
  • Sony Max
  • Cricketgateway
  • PTV Sports
  • Ten Sports
  • GTV
  • Hotstar

 

 

 The Hundred League Schedule 2022

 

Date Match Venue Time(GMT)
03-Aug Southern Brave v Welsh Fire The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
04-Aug Oval Invincibles v London Spirit The Kia Oval, London 23:00
05-Aug Manchester Originals v Northern Superchargers Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
06-Aug Trent Rockets v Birmingham Phoenix Trent Bridge, Nottingham 19:00
07-Aug Welsh Fire v Oval Invincibles Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 18:30
08-Aug London Spirit v Manchester Originals Lord’s, London 23:00
09-Aug Northern Superchargers v Trent Rockets Headingley, Leeds 23:00
10-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Southern Brave Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:00
11-Aug Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers The Kia Oval, London 19:30
12-Aug Southern Brave v London Spirit The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:30
13-Aug Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:00
13-Aug Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 22:30
14-Aug Northern Superchargers v London Spirit Headingley, Leeds 19:00
14-Aug Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave The Kia Oval, London 22:30
15-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:00
16-Aug Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
17-Aug Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
18-Aug Southern Brave v Manchester Originals The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
19-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:30
20-Aug Trent Rockets v London Spirit Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
21-Aug Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals Headingley, Leeds 23:30
22-Aug Welsh Fire v Southern Brave Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 23:00
23-Aug Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix The Kia Oval, London 23:00
24-Aug London Spirit v Welsh Fire Lord’s, London 23:00
25-Aug Southern Brave v Trent Rockets The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
26-Aug Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 23:30
27-Aug London Spirit v Oval Invincibles Lord’s, London 23:30
28-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:30
29-Aug Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
30-Aug London Spirit v Birmingham Phoenix Lord’s, London 23:00
31-Aug Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave Headingley, Leeds 19:30
31-Aug Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
02-Sep TBC vs TBC(Eliminator) The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:00
03-Sep TBC vs TBC(Final) Lord’s, London 23:00

 

100 Women’s Schedule 

Date Match Venue Time(GMT)
11-Aug Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers The Kia Oval, London 23:00
12-Aug Southern Brave v London Spirit The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:00
13-Aug Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 15:30
13-Aug Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:00
14-Aug Northern Superchargers v London Spirit Headingley, Leeds 15:30
14-Aug Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave The Kia Oval, London 19:00
15-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets Edgbaston, Birmingham 19:30
16-Aug Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:30
17-Aug Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
18-Aug Southern Brave v Manchester Originals The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 20:00
19-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers Edgbaston, Birmingham 20:00
20-Aug Trent Rockets v London Spirit Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
21-Aug Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals Headingley, Leeds 20:00
22-Aug Welsh Fire v Southern Brave Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:30
23-Aug Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix The Kia Oval, London 19:30
24-Aug London Spirit v Welsh Fire Lord’s, London 19:30
25-Aug Southern Brave v Trent Rockets The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 20:00
26-Aug Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 20:00
27-Aug London Spirit v Oval Invincibles Lord’s, London 20:00
28-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals Edgbaston, Birmingham 20:00
29-Aug Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
30-Aug London Spirit v Birmingham Phoenix Lord’s, London 19:30
31-Aug Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave Headingley, Leeds 16:00
31-Aug Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:30
02-Sep TBC vs TBC(Eliminator) The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:30
03-Sep TBC vs TBC(Final) Lord’s, London 19:30

 

 

The Hundred 2022 Teams and Full Squad

Each team will consist of 15 players with a maximum of three foreign players.

 

Birmingham Phoenix 

Men: Chris Woakes, Liam Livingstone, Moeen Ali, Adam Milne, Benny Howell, Tom Abell, Will Smeed, Chris Benjamin, Miles Hammond, Henry Brookes, Matthew Wade, Olly Stone, Kane Richardson, Matthew Fisher, Graeme van Buuren.

Women: Amy Jones, Sophie Devine, Ellyse Perry, Georgia Elwiss, Kirstie Gordon, Isabelle Wong, Evelyn Jones, Emily Arlott, Gwen Davies, Abtaha Maqsood, Ria Fackrell, Phoebe Franklin, Sophie Molineux, Sterre Kalis.

 

London Spirit 

Men: Zak Crawley, Mark Wood, Glenn Maxwell, Eoin Morgan, Mason Crane, Dan Lawrence, Adam Rossington, Ravi Bopara, Blake Cullen, Brad Wheal, Kieron Pollard, Liam Dawson, Riley Meredith, Jordan Thompson, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Chris Wood, Nathan Ellis.

Women: Heather Knight, Freya Davies, Charlie Dean, Danielle Gibson, Amara Carr, Naomi Dattani, Grace Scrivens, Alice Monaghan, Beth Mooney, Amelia Kerr, Megan Schutt, Sophie Luff.

 

Welsh Fire 

Men: Jonny Bairstow, Ollie Pope, Ben Duckett, Jake Ball, David Payne, Leus du Plooy, Ryan Higgins, Josh Cobb, Joe Clarke, Tom Banton, Adam Zampa, David Miller, Naseem Shah, Sam Hain, Jacob Bethell, Matt Critchley.

Women: Katie George, Hayley Matthews, Claire Nicholas, Georgia Hennessy, Alex Griffiths, Hannah Baker, Lauren Filer, Nicole Harvey, Tammy Beaumont, Rachael Haynes, Annabel Sutherland, Fran Wilson, Alex Hartley, Fi Morris, Sarah Bryce.

 

Manchester Originals 

Men: Jos Buttler, Ollie Robinson, Phil Salt, Matt Parkinson, Jamie Overton, Tom Hartley, Tom Lammonby, Colin Ackermann, Wayne Madsen, Fred Klaasen, Calvin Harrison, Andre Russell, Laurie Evans, Wanindu Hasaranga, Dan Worrall, Sean Abbott.

Women: Sophie Ecclestone, Lizelle Lee, Kate Cross, Emma Lamb, Ellie Threlkeld, Cordelia Griffith, Hannah Jones, Georgie Boyce, Laura Jackson, Deandra Dottin, Amy Satterthwaite, Ami Campbell, Phoebe Graham, Grace Potts.

 

Northern Superchargers

Men: Ben Stokes, Adil Rashid, David Willey, Faf du Plessis, Harry Brook, Brydon Carse, Matthew Potts, John Simpson, Adam Lyth, Callum Parkinson, Dwayne Bravo, Wahab Riaz, Adam Hose, Roelof van der Merwe, Luke Wright.

Women: Jemimah Rodrigues, Alyssa Healy, Laura Wolvaard, Linsey Smith, Alice Davidson-Richards, Hollie Armitage, Beth Langston, Katie Levick, Bess Heath, Kalea Moore, Liz Russell, Jenny Gunn, Lucy Higham.

 

Oval Invincibles

Men: Sam Billings, Rory Burns, Sam Curran, Tom Curran, Will Jacks, Sunil Narine, Jason Roy, Nathan Sowter, Reece Topley, Jordan Cox, Saqib Mahmood, Rilee Rossouw, Danny Briggs, Hilton Cartwright, Matt Milnes, Jack Leaning.

Women: Dane van Niekerk, Marizanne Kapp, Tash Farrant, Shabnim Ismail, Mady Villiers, Alice Capsey, Danielle Gregory, Grace Gibbs, Emma Jones, Lauren Winfield-Hill, Aylish Cranstone, Emily Windsor, Eva Gray, Kira Chathli.

 

Southern Brave

Men: Jofra Archer, Alex Davies, George Garton, Chris Jordan, Tymal Mills, Craig Overton, James Vince, Ross Whiteley, Quinton de Kock, Marcus Stoinis, Jake Lintott, Tim David, Joe Weatherley, Daniel Moriarty, Rehan Ahmed.

Women: Danni Wyatt, Smriti Mandhana, Sophia Dunkley, Anya Shrubsole, Amanda-Jade Wellington, Maia Bouchier, Lauren Bell, Carla Rudd, Tara Norris, Paige Scholfield, Tahlia McGrath, Georgia Adams, Jo Gardner, Freya Kemp, Ella McCaughan.

 

Trent Rockets

Men: Matthew Carter, Marchant de Lange, Lewis Gregory, Rashid Khan, Alex Hales, Dawid Malan, Tom Moores, Steven Mullaney, Joe Root, Colin Munro, Luke Wood, Luke Fletcher, Samit Patel, Sam Cook, Ian Cockbain, Tom Kohler-Cadmore.

Women: Natalie Sciver, Katherine Brunt, Sarah Glenn, Kathryn Bryce, Abbey Freeborn, Meg Lanning, Mignon du Preez, Bryony Smith, Alana King, Marie Kelly, Sophie Munro, Georgia Davis, Alexa Stone.