|

Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2023 Live Streaming & TV Channels

ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifiers 2023 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Zimbabwe hosts the ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifiers 2023 before getting into the Super12s, there will be a qualifier where the top six teams will manage to qualify for the further tournament scheduled in October. A total of ten teams participate in the qualifier round where the top six teams will exceed further. The qualifiers will take place from June 18 while the super six stages start from June 29th till July 9th, 2023.

 

ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifiers Live Streaming & TV Channels, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights 2023

Sony Pictures Network India (Sony Sports) to broadcast live coverage of the ICC CWC Qualifiers 2023 in India and its subcontinent regions; all matches streamed live on Disney+ Hotstar and SonyLiv App. Star Sports Network also acquired the broadcasting rights from the ICC – International Cricket Council for the ICC mega event.

SuperSport to broadcast live coverage of the ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifiers in Sub-Saharan Africa and its nearby regions; all matches streamed live on the digital platform SuperSport Website and App.

ARY Zap secured the digital OTT rights for the ICC World Cup Qualifiers 2023 live streaming in Pakistan. Viewers can watch free coverage on ARY Zap App.

Fox Sports bagged the official broadcasting rights in Australia to live stream the tournament while Kayo Sports and Foxtel App secured the digital (Audio/Visual) OTT rights.

Cricket fans residing in the United States can watch the qualifiers on Willow TV while Sky Sports Cricket acquired the telecasting rights in the United Kingdom.

In Bangladesh, Gazi TV and T-Sports are the official telecasting partner for all ICC mega-events organized all over the globe. RTA Sports will televise the matches in Afghanistan. Peo TV and DialogTV will live stream the tournament in Sri Lanka while Channel Eye (SLRC) telecast the matches on television.

In Middle East and North America countries, OSN Cricket and StazPlay hold the broadcasting rights for the event. Whereas, in Saudi Arabia and United Arab Emirates, Etisalat, and Starz Play to live stream the matches.

 

TV Channels/Broadcasting Rights

Indian Subcontinent Sony Sports, Star Sports
Pakistan ARY Zap, Ten Sports, PTV Sports Live
South Africa SuperSport
Australia Fox Sports, Kayo Sports, Foxtel
UK Sky Sports Cricket
USA Willow TV
Bangladesh Gazi TV, T-Sports
Afghanistan RTA Sports
Sri Lanka Channel Eye (SLRC), Dialog TV, PeoTV
Saudi Arabia Etisalat
UAE Criclife, StarzPlay
MENA OSN Cricket HD
Worldwide ICC.tv

 

 

Click Below to Watch Live Match Online Free

Cricmela Live Streaming

 

ICC CWC Qualifiers Schedule 2023

Date: Jun 18, Sun

Nepal vs Zimbabwe, 1st Match, Group A

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

West Indies vs United States, 2nd Match, Group A

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 19, Mon

Sri Lanka vs United Arab Emirates, 3rd Match, Group B

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Ireland vs Oman, 4th Match, Group B

Venue: Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 20, Tue

Zimbabwe vs Netherlands, 5th Match, Group A

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Nepal vs United States, 6th Match, Group A

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 21, Wed

Ireland vs Scotland, 7th Match, Group B

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Oman vs United Arab Emirates, 8th Match, Group B

Venue: Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 22, Thu

Netherlands vs United States, 10th Match, Group A

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

West Indies vs Nepal, 9th Match, Group A

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 23, Fri

Sri Lanka vs Oman, 11th Match, Group B

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Scotland vs United Arab Emirates, 12th Match, Group B

Venue: Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 24, Sat

Zimbabwe vs West Indies, 13th Match, Group A

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Netherlands vs Nepal, 14th Match, Group A

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 25, Sun

Sri Lanka vs Ireland, 15th Match, Group B

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Scotland vs Oman, 16th Match, Group B

Venue: Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 26, Mon

West Indies vs Netherlands, 18th Match, Group A

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Zimbabwe vs United States, 17th Match, Group A

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 27, Tue

Sri Lanka vs Scotland, 19th Match, Group B

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Ireland vs United Arab Emirates, 20th Match, Group B

Venue: Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

CWC Super Sixes Schedule 2023

 

Date: Jun 29, Thu

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 1

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jun 30, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 2

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Play-off Semi-Final 1

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jul 01, Sat

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 3

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jul 02, Sun

TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Play-off Semi-Final 2

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 4

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jul 03, Mon

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 5

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jul 04, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 6

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Play-off

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jul 05, Wed

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 7

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jul 06, Thu

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 8

Venue: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, 9th Place Play-off

Venue: Takashinga Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jul 07, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Super Sixes, Match 9

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

Date: Jul 09, Sun

Match: TBC vs TBC, CWC Qualifier Final

Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare

Time: 12:00 PM, 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

 

ICC Men’s Cricket World Cup Qualifiers All Teams & Squad List

 

ICC Men’s Cricket World Cup Qualifiers All Teams & Squad List

Sri Lanka: Dasun Shanaka (c), Kusal Mendis (vc & wk), Dimuth Karunaratne, Pathum Nissanka, Charith Asalanka, Dhananjaya de Silva, Sadeera Samarawickrama (wk), Wanindu Hasaranga, Chamika Karunaratne, Dushmantha Chameera, Kasun Rajitha, Lahiru Kumara, Maheesh Theekshana, Matheesha Pathirana, Dushan Hemantha

West Indies: Shai Hope (c), Rovman Powell (vc), Shamarh Brooks, Yannic Cariah, Keacy Carty, Johnson Charles, Roston Chase, Jason Holder, Akeal Hosein, Alzarri Joseph, Brandon King, Kyle Mayers, Keemo Paul, Nicholas Pooran, Romario Shepherd

Zimbabwe: Ryan Burl, Tendai Chatara, Craig Ervine, Bradley Evans, Joylord Gumbie, Luke Jongwe, Innocent Kaia, Clive Madande, Wessly Madhevere, Tadiwanashe Marumani, Wellington Masakadza, Blessing Muzarabani, Richard Ngarava, Sikandar Raza, Sean Williams

Ireland: Andrew Balbirnie (c), Mark Adair, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Graham Hume, Josh Little, Andy McBrine, Barry McCarthy, PJ Moor, Paul Stirling, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Ben White, Craig Young

Netherlands: Scott Edwards (c), Max O’Dowd, Logan van Beek, Vikram Singh, Aryan Dutt, Viv Kingma, Bas de Leede, Noah Croes, Ryan Klein, Teja Nidamanuru, Wesley Barresi, Shariz Ahmad, Clayton Floyd, Michael Levitt, Saqib Zulfiqar

UAE: Mohammad Waseem (c), Ethan D’Souza, Ali Naseer, Vriitya Aravind, Rameez Shahzad, Jawadullah, Asif Khan, Rohan Mustafa, Aayan Khan, Junaid Siddique, Zahoor Khan, Sanchit Sharma, Aryansh Sharma, Karthik Meiyappan, Basil Hameed

Scotland: Richie Berrington (c), Matthew Cross, Alasdair Evans, Chris Greaves, Jack Jarvis, Michael Leask, Tom Mackintosh, Chris McBride, Brandon McMullen, George Munsey, Adrian Neill, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Hamza Tahir, Mark Watt

USA: Monank Patel (c), Aaron Jones (vc), Abhishek Paradkar, Ali Khan, Gajanand Singh, Jasdeep Singh, Kyle Philip, Nisarg Patel, Nostush Kenjige, Saiteja Mukkamalla, Saurabh Netravalkar, Shayan Jahangir, Steven Taylor, Sushant Modani, Usman Rafiq

Nepal: Rohit Paudel (c), Kushal Bhurtel, Aasif Sheikh, Gyanendra Malla, Kushal Malla, Aarif Sheikh, Dipendra Singh Airee, Gulsan Jha, Sompal Kami, Karan KC, Sandeep Lamichhane, Bhim Sharki, Lalit Rajbanshi, Pratish JC, Arjun Saud, Kishor Mahato

Oman: Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Aqib Ilyas (vc), Jatinder Singh, Kashyap Prajapati, Shoaib Khan, Mohammed Nadeem, Sandeep Goud, Ayaan Khan, Suraj Kumar, Adeel Shafique, Naseem Khushi, Bilal Khan, Kaleemullah, Fayyaz Butt, Jay Odedra, Samay Shrivastav, Rafiullah