The fourth edition of the tournament is all set to take place from May 22nd to June 3, 2023. A total of seven teams are taking part in the event which includes – Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Dubai, Emirates Blues, Emirates Red, Sharjah, and Fujairah. The tournament will be played in a round-robin format as the top four teams will qualify for the semi-finals. The final match will be played on 3rd June 2023.
Emirates D10 Live Streaming & TV Channels, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights, 2023
FanCode to live stream the fourth edition of the Emirates D10 League in India and its subcontinent. The live coverage of the event will be available via Tour Pass.
StarzPlay to telecast the live coverage of the D10 League in the United Arab Emirates; all matches will be streamed live on CricLife 2 and StarzPlay App with a premium subscription.
Unfortunately, there are no broadcasters in Pakistan that purchased the broadcasting rights for the tournament as previously PTV Sports Live was in the queue to acquire the rights.
Emirates D10 Tournament Schedule 2023
Monday, May 22
Emirates Red vs Dubai, 4:30 PM
Ajman vs Emirates Blues, 6:45 PM
Sharjah vs Fujairah, 9:00 PM
Abu Dhabi vs Emirates Blues, 11:15 PM
Tuesday, May 23
Dubai vs Fujairah, 4:30 PM
Emirates Red vs Emirates Blues, 6:45 PM
Ajman vs Abu Dhabi, 9:00 PM
Emirates Red vs Sharjah, 11:15 PM
Wednesday, May 24
Emirates Blues vs Fujairah, 4:30 PM
Dubai vs Sharjah, 6:45 PM
Emirates Red vs Abu Dhabi, 9:00 PM
Ajman vs Dubai, 11:15 PM
Thursday, May 25
Emirates Red vs Ajman, 4:30 PM
Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah, 6:45 PM
Emirates Blues vs Sharjah, 9:00 PM
Abu Dhabi vs Dubai, 11:15 PM
Friday, May 26
Abu Dhabi vs Sharjah, 4:30 PM
Ajman vs Fujairah, 6:45 PM
Emirates Blues vs Dubai, 9:00 PM
Emirates Red vs Fujairah, 11:15 PM
Saturday, May 27
Dubai vs Fujairah, 4:30 PM
Ajman vs Abu Dhabi, 6:45 PM
Emirates Red vs Emirates Blues, 9:00 PM
Ajman vs Sharjah, 11:15 PM
Monday, May 29
Emirates Red vs Dubai, 4:30 PM
Ajman vs Emirates Blues, 6:45 PM
Sharjah vs Fujairah, 9:00 PM
Abu Dhabi vs Emirates Blues, 11:15 PM
Tuesday, May 30
Emirates Red vs Abu Dhabi, 4:40 PM
Dubai vs Sharjah, 6:45 PM
Emirates Blues vs Fujairah, 9:00 PM
Ajman vs Dubai, 11:15 PM
Wednesday, May 31
Ajman vs Fujairah, 4:30 PM
Abu Dhabi vs Sharjah, 6:45 PM
Emirates Blues vs Dubai, 9:00 PM
Emirates Red vs Sharjah, 11:15 PM
Thursday, June 1
Emirates Blues vs Sharjah, 6:45 PM
Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah, 9:00 PM
Emirates Red vs Ajman, 11:15 PM
Friday, June 2
Emirates Red vs Fujairah, 6:45 PM
Ajman vs Sharjah, 9:00 PM
Abu Dhabi vs Dubai, 11:15 PM
Saturday, June 3
1st Semifinal – TBC vs TBC, 4:30 PM
2nd Semifinal – TBC vs TBC, 6:45 PM
Final – TBC vs TBC, 10:45 PM
Emirates D10 Tournament Full Squads 2023
Abu Dhabi: Abdul Muqtadar Babar, Ali Abid, Kaseem Sajjad, PA Riyaz, Uzair Bacha, Anoop Gopalkrishna, Irshad Hussain, Mohammed Savad, Osama Hassan Shah, Kamran Atta (Wk), Naik Muhammad (Wk), Mazhar Bashir, Muhammad Mohsin, Yash Punja, Zubair Khan
Sharjah: Hassan Eisakhel, Qamar Awan, Usman Khan, Yasir Khan, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan, Junaid Shamsudheen, Mohammad Nadeem, Muhammad Saghir Khan, Fayyaz Ahmad (Wk), Khalid Shah (Wk), Hilal Afghan, Karnal Zahid, Muhammad Mudassar Ali, Muhammad Uzair Khan, Taimoor Bhatti, Zahid Ali
Dubai: Jaiditya Malik, Mayank Rajesh Kumar, Muhammad Farooq, Shaurya Singh, Taimoor Ali, Nilansh Keswani, Ronak Panoly, Shahid Nawaz, Safeer Tariq (c) & (Wk), Vansh Kumar (Wk), Wasi Shah (Wk), Abdul Malik, Farman Afridi, Hriday Savnani, Rahul Bhatia, Shival Bawa
Emirates Blues: Alishan Sharafu (c), Aryan Saxena, Deepak Raj, Ethan D’souza, Shalom Dsouza, Adithya Shetty, Hardik Pai, Harsh Desai, Yash Sabnani, Ashwanth Valthapa (Wk), Tanish Suri (Wk), Akasha Tahir, Akshat Rai, Harit Shetty, Harshit Seth, Unaib Rehman
Ajman: Adnan Arif, Adnan ul Mulk (c), Lovepreet Bajwa, Sagar Kalyan, Faisal Baig, Harshit Kaushik, Mohammed Ajmal, Syed Essam, Zohaib Gujjar, Rahul Chopra (Wk), Ankur Sangwan, Muhammad Sameer, Muhammad Usman, Muhammad Uzair, Nasir Aziz, Saqib Manshad
Emirates Red: Ahaan Fernandes, Ansar Khan, Farhan Babar, Muhammad Irfan, Shahrukh Amin, Umer Dogar, Akshay Puthanveetil, Clinton Berkenshaw, Muhammad Shahdad, Samal Udawaththa, Uzair Haidar, Sana Ulhaq Bhatti (Wk), Shabik Ifthary (Wk), Abdullah Kayani, Muhammad Asif, Sailles Jaishankar, Wasim Akram
Fujairah: Haider Ali, Hameed Khan, Muhammad Usman, Raees Ahmed, Salman Khan, Almas Hafiz, Nasir Faraz, Shahbaz Ali, Umair Ali, Hamdan Tahir (Wk), Zeeshan Abid (Wk), Danish Qureshi, Mohammed Faraazuddin, Muhammad Rohid Khan, Mujahid Ameen, Zubair Zuhaib