Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Telecast, Schedule, Fixtures, & Squads

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Telecast, Schedule, Fixtures, Teams, & Squads

2021 SMA T20, the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy which as postponed due to Covid-19 was rescheduled, consisting 102 T20s scheduled to begin from Jan 10th till Jan 31st 2021. Total of Five Elite Groups along with one plate group consist of total 38 teams as Karantaka are the current champions while Railways and Uttar Pradesh are slotted in the Elite Group A.

The Indian domestic T20 tournament besides Indian Premier League also includes the top foreign players which makes it one of the most high-rated domestic tournament where Indian Domestic Players show their skills.

 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Telecast

Star Sports 2 HD to broadcast the live coverage of SMA T20 2021 Live Streaming in India; while all matches will be streamed live on Disney+ and Hotstar (Digital App). Jio and Airtel Network will also bring the live telecast of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 – SMA T20 in India.

 

SMA T20: Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Live Telecast & Streaming TV Channel

Cricket lovers from all around the world can watch the live broadcast of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy – SMA T20 2021 in India on Star Sports Network, Airtel, Jio, Hotstar, and on Disney+. Here are the SMA T20 2021 Live Broadcasting TV channels:

India: Star Sports 2, Disney+, Hotstar, FanCode, Airtel, Jio

USA: Willow TV

UK: Star India

Africa: SuperSport

Australia: Foxtel, Fox Sports

Caribbean: Sports Max, Flow Sports

 

 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Teams and Groups:

Elite Group A (Bengaluru): Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, J&K, Karnataka, Railways, Tripura

Elite Group B (Kolkata): Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Bengal, Assam, Hyderabad

Elite Group C (Vadodara): Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Baroda, Uttarakhand

Elite Group D (Indore): Vidarbha, Rajasthan, Services, Saurashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Goa

Elite Group E (Mumbai): Delhi, Mumbai, Kerala, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Puducherry

Plate Group (Chennai): Nagaland, Manipur, Mizoram, Chandigarh, Meghalaya, Bihar, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh

 

 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Squads & Teams Player

Here are the teams and squads of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021:

Karnataka – Karun Nair (c), Ronit More, Darshan MB, Manoj Bhandage, Shubhang Hegde, Pavan Deshpande (vc), Devdutt Padikkal, Roham Kadam, KV Siddharth, KL Shrijith, Prateek Jain, V Koushik, BR Sharath, Anirudha Joshi, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Jagadeesha Suchith, Pravin Dubey, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Prasidh Krishna.

 

Punjab – Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann (vc), Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Singh Brar, Rohan Marwaha, Abhinav Sharma, Prabhsimran Singh, Anmolpreet Singh, Anmol Malhotra, Sanvir Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Karan Kaila, Baltej Singh Dhanda, Krishan, Gitansh Khera, Mayanak Markande, Abhishek Sharma, Ramandeep Singh, Siddharth Kaul , Barinder Singh Sran,

 

Delhi – Shikhar Dhawan (c), Ishant Sharma, Pawan Suyal, Karan Dagar, Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh, Kshitiz Sharma, Jonty Sidhu, Vaibhav Kandpal, Lakshay Thareja (wk), Hiten Dalal, Lalit Yadav, Shivank Vashishth, Manjot Kalra, Siddhant Sharma, Anuj Rawat (wk), Pradeep Sangwan, Simarjeet Singh, Pawan Negi, Ayush Badoni,

 

Kerala – Sanju Samson (c), Robin Uthappa, Sachin Baby (vc), Vinoop Manohar, Mithun PK, Akshay KC, Sreeroop, Sreesanth, Basil Thampi, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod, Mohammed Azheruddin, Vatsal Govind, Anand Joseph, Rahul P, Rohan Kunnumel, Salman Nizar, Nideesh MD, Asif KM, Akshay Chandran, Sijo Mon Jopseph, Mithun S, Abhishek Mohan,

 

Mumbai – Suryakumar Yadav (c), Aditya Tare (vc), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Aakarshit Gomel, Sarfaraz Khan, Siddhesh Lad, Shivam Dube, Shubham Ranjane, Shashank Attarde, Shams Mulani, Hardik Tamore, Akash Parkar, Sufiyan Shaikh, Sujit Nayak, Sairaj Patil, Tushar Deshpande, Dhawal Kulkarni, Minad Manjrekar, Pratad. Atharva Ankolekar,

 

Tamil Nadu – Dinesh Karthik (c), Vijay Shankar (vc), B Aparajith, M Siddharth, L Suryapprakash, RS Jaganath Sinivas, B Indrajith, M Shahrukh Khan, C Hari Nishaanth, KB Arun Karthik, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, N Jagadeesan, Aswin Crist, M Mohammed, G Periyasamy, Sandeep Warrier, J Kousik, R Sonu Yadav, M Ashwin, R Sai Kishore,

 

Saurashtra – Jaydev Unadkat (c), Chirag Jani, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Vishwarajsinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Arpit Vasavada, Samarth Vyas, Yuvraj Chudasama, Divyarajsinh Chauhan, Vandit Jivrajani, Parth Bhut, Agnivesh Ayachi, Himalay Barad, Kaimalhan, Karamhanang Avi Barot, Harvik Desai,

 

Jharkhand – Ishan Kishan (c), Pankaj Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Saurav Tiwari, Vivekanand Tiwari, Bala Krishna, Aashish Kumar, Satya Setu, Uttakarsh Singh, Anand Singh, Virat Singh (vc), Vikash Vishal, Anukul Roy, Shahbaaz Nadeem, Sonu Kumar Singh, Varun Aaron, Rahul Shukla, Monu Kumar Singh,

 

 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Schedule & Fixtures Detail

Here’s the schedule of the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 (SMA T20) tournament:

 

January 10th, Sunday

1st Match: Karnataka vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

2nd Match: Baroda vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

3rd Match: Chhattisgarh vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C FB Colony Ground, Vadodara

4th Match: Gujarat vs Maharashtra, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

5th Match: Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

6th Match: Odisha vs Bengal, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

7th Match: Railways vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

8th Match: Punjab vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

9th Match: Assam vs Hyderabad, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

January 11th, Monday

10th Match: Chandigarh vs Nagaland, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

11th Match: Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

12th Match: Mumbai vs Delhi, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

13th Match: Haryana vs Andhra, Elite E Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

14th Match: Mizoram vs Sikkim, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

15th Match: Vidarbha vs Rajasthan, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

16th Match: Services vs Saurashtra, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

17th Match: Meghalaya vs Manipur, Plate Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai

18th Match: Kerala vs Puducherry, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

19th Match: Madhya Pradesh vs Goa, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

January 12th, Tuesday

20th Match: Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

21st Match: Gujarat vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

22nd Match: Maharashtra vs Chhattisgarh, Elite C FB Colony Ground, Vadodara

23rd Match: Odisha vs Hyderabad, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

24th Match: Bengal vs Jharkhand, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

25th Match: Railways vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

26th Match: Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

27th Match: Karnataka vs Punjab, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

28th Match: Tamil Nadu vs Assam, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

 

 

January 13th, Wednesday

29th Match: Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

30th Match: Bihar vs Sikkim, Plate Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai

31st Match: Chandigarh vs Manipur, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

32nd Match: Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

33rd Match: Haryana vs Puducherry, Elite E Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

34th Match: Delhi vs Andhra, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

35th Match: Services vs Goa, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

36th Match: Vidarbha vs Saurashtra, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

37th Match: Mumbai vs Kerala, Elite EWankhede Stadium, Mumbai

38th Match: Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

 

January 14th, Thursday

39th Match: Uttarakhand vs Maharashtra, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

40th Match: Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

41st Match: Chhattisgarh vs Baroda, Elite C FB Colony Ground, Vadodara

42nd Match: Tamil Nadu vs Odisha, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

43rd Match:  Jharkhand vs Assam, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

44th Match: Karnataka vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

45th Match: Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

46th Match: Punjab vs Railways, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

47th Match: Bengal vs Hyderabad, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

January 15th, Friday

48th Match: Manipur vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

49th Match: Nagaland vs Sikkim, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

50th Match: Chandigarh vs Mizoram, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

51st Match: Meghalaya vs Bihar, Plate TBC, TBC

52nd Match: Mumbai vs Haryana, Elite E TBC, TBC

53rd Match: Delhi vs Kerala, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

54th Match: Services vs Rajasthan, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

55th Match: Vidarbha vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

56th Match: Puducherry vs Andhra, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

57th Match: Goa vs Saurashtra, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

 

January 16th, Saturday

58th Match: Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh, Elite C TBC, TBC

59th Match: Baroda vs Maharashtra, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

60th Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

61st Match: Assam vs Bengal, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

62nd Match: Tamil Nadu vs Hyderabad, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

63rd Match: Jammu and Kashmir vs Punjab, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

64th Match: Railways vs Karnataka, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

65th Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

66th Match: Odisha vs Jharkhand, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

 

January 17th, Sunday

67th Match: Nagaland vs Mizoram, Plate TBC, TBC

68th Match: Chandigarh vs Sikkim, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

69th Match: Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

70th Match: Bihar vs Manipur, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

71st Match: Kerala vs Andhra, Elite E TBC, TBC

72nd Match: Mumbai vs Puducherry, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

73rd Match: Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

74th Match: Rajasthan vs Goa, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

75 Match: Haryana vs Delhi, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

76th Match: Services vs Vidarbha, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

 

January 18th, Monday

78th Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Elite C Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

79th Match: Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

80th Match: Gujarat vs Baroda, Elite C TBC, TBC

81st Match: Jharkhand vs Hyderabad, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

82nd Match: Odisha vs Assam, Elite B Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata

83rd Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Karnataka, Elite A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

84th Match: Punjab vs Tripura, Elite A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

85th Match: Jammu and Kashmir vs Railways, Elite A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

86th Match: Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Elite B Eden Gardens, Kolkata

 

January 19th, Tuesday

87th Match: Nagaland vs Manipur, Plate TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa,

88th Match: Chennai Bihar vs Mizoram, Plate TBC, TBC

89th Match: Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Plate Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

90th Match: Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

91st Match: Delhi vs Puducherry, Elite E TBC, TBC

92nd Match: Haryana vs Kerala, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

93rd Match: Vidarbha vs Goa, Elite D Emerald High School Ground, Indore

94th Match: Services vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

95th Match: Mumbai vs Andhra, Elite E Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

96th Match: Rajasthan vs Saurashtra, Elite D Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

 

 

January 26th, Tuesday

TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 1 Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 2 Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 

 

 January 27th, Wednesday

TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 3 Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

TBC vs TBC, Quarter final 4 Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 

January 29th, Friday

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

 

January 31st, Sunday

TBC vs TBC, Final Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad