Super Smash 2019-20 Broadcasting channels & Schedule

Super Smash League 2019-20 Broadcasting Channels & Schedule

Willow TV & Sky Sports are the official Super Smash League 2019-20 broadcasting Channels that will provide the Super Smash League 2019-20 Live Streaming on TV channels and online. All 30-matches of Super Smash League are live telecast on Willow TV, Star Sports, and Sky Sports NZ.

Watch Super Smash League Semi-final 2019-20 Live Stream and broadcast on Fox Sports, Sky Sports, BT Sports, and on Willow TV Live Channels. The Grand Finale of Super Smash League 2019-20 is to held on 19th Jan 2020 where Willow TV, Star Sports, and Sky Sports NZ are the official Broadcasting Cricket Channels to Stream live Super Smash League 2019-20.

2019-20 will be the 15th season of the Super Smash t20 league. It is scheduled from December 2019 to January 2020. The Super Smash t20 league is organized by the New Zealand cricket board, this is New Zealand’s national t20 cricket league. In this article, we’ll look at the full list of teams, squads, players and the 2019-20 Super Smash t20 league calendar.

Click Here To Watch Super Smash League Live Streaming

Watch Live Cricket Streaming

Super Smash League 2019-20 Broadcasting Rights

Dream11, India’s largest sports game confirmed as the official broadcasting rights partner for the 2019-20 Super Smash t20-20 league and as a partner of NZC. Super Smash t20 teams 2019-20.

Six participating teams of Super Smash t20 league 2019-20

  • Northern Knight
  • Auckland
  • Canterbury
  • Central
  • Otago
  • Wellington

In the last season of Super Smash, the central districts of the t20 league won the final match by 67 runs and Northern Knight and Auckland were first in the points table, both teams have the same points.

Super Smash t20 Squads 2019-20

A total of six teams are participating in the Super Smash t20 league. Each team must have a maximum of 16 players on their team’s team.

Let’s see the latest updated 2020 complete Super Smash t20 League 2019-20 Squad.

Canterbury Squad:

Henry Shipley, Will Williams, Blake Coburn, Ed Nuttall, Chad Bowes, Jack Boyle, Stephen Murdoch, Cole McConchie(c), Cam Fletcher (w), Andrew Ellis, Leo Carter, and Sean Davey.

Central Districts Squad:

Willem Ludick, Ryan Watson, Seth Rance, Ajaz Patel, Blair Tickner, George Worker, Dane Cleaver(w), Christian Leopard, Tom Bruce(c), Kieran Noema-Barnett, Josh Clarkson, and Ben Wheeler.

Otago Squad:

Nathan G Smith, Jacob Duffy(c), Michael Rippon, Michael Rae, Hamish Rutherford, Neil Broom, Anaru Kitchen, Dale Phillips, Josh Finnie, Max Chu(w), Nick Kelly, and Dean Foxcroft.

Auckland Squad:

Robert ODonnell, Ronnie Hira, Mitchell McClenaghan, Kyle Jamieson, William Somerville, Colin Munro, Martin Guptill, Glenn Phillips(w), Mark Chapman, Corey Anderson, Craig Cachopa(c), Ben Lister, and Sean Solia

Northern Knights Squad:

Scott Kuggeleijn, Matthew Fisher, Ish Sodhi, Anurag Verma, and Anton Devcich, Tim Seifert(w), Dean Brownlie, Joe Carter(c), Peter Bocock, Daniel Flynn, Daryl Mitchell, Brett Hampton, and Brett Randell

Wellington Squad:

Malcolm Nofal, Ian McPeake, Logan van Beek, Ollie Newton, Rachin Ravindra, Michael Bracewell(c), Fraser Colson, Devon Conway(w), James Neesham, Michael Pollard, Jeetan Patel, Hamish Bennett, and Jamie Gibson.

Super Smash League 2019-20 Schedule

Super Smash 2019-20 Premier League is scheduled to held from 13th December 2019 to 17th January 2020. The tournament is featuring 32 matches, 30 matches will be the group stages match out of 32 to and 1 eliminator and one grand final match will be in the super smash t20 schedule 2019-20.

Here is the complete Super Smash League 2019-20 Match Fixtures, Schedule, Date, Venue and Timing.

DateTimeMatchVenue
13 Dec 201911:40 AMCentral Districts vs Northern KnightsMcLean Park, Napier
14 Dec 20197:40 AMAuckland vs OtagoEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
15 Dec 20198:40 AMCanterbury vs WellingtonHagley Oval, Christchurch
16 Dec 201911:40 AMNorthern Knights vs OtagoSeddon Park, Hamilton
17 Dec 20198:40 AMAuckland vs CanterburyHagley Oval, Christchurch
18 Dec 20198:40 AMWellington vs Central DistrictsBasin Reserve, Wellington
19 Dec 20198:40 AMAuckland vs OtagoUniversity Oval, Dunedin
20 Dec 201911:40 AMCentral Districts vs Northern KnightsSeddon Park, Hamilton
21 Dec 20198:40 AMWellington vs OtagoBasin Reserve, Wellington
22 Dec 201911:40 AMAuckland vs Northern KnightsSeddon Park, Hamilton
23 Dec 201911:30 AMCanterbury vs Central DistrictsMcLean Park, Napier
27 Dec 20198:40 AMCentral Districts vs WellingtonPukekura Park, New Plymouth
28 Dec 20198:40 AMAuckland vs Central DistrictsPukekura Park, New Plymouth
29 Dec 20198:40 AMNorthern Knights vs OtagoMolyneux Park, Alexandra
30 Dec 20198:30 AMOtago vs CanterburyMolyneux Park, Alexandra
30 Dec 20198:40 AMAuckland vs WellingtonEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
1 Jan 20208:30 AMAuckland vs CanterburyEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
1 Jan 202011:30 AMNorthern Knights vs WellingtonBay Oval, Mount Maunganui
2 Jan 202011:40 AMCentral Districts vs OtagoMcLean Park, Napier
3 Jan 20208:40 AMNorthern Knights vs WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington
4 Jan 20208:40 AMAuckland vs Central DistrictsEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
5 Jan 20208:40 AMCanterbury vs Northern KnightsHagley Oval, Christchurch
6 Jan 20208:30 AMOtago vs WellingtonUniversity Oval, Dunedin
7 Jan 20208:30 AMCanterbury vs Central DistrictsHagley Oval, Christchurch
9 Jan 20208:40 AMCanterbury vs WellingtonBasin Reserve, Wellington
10 Jan 20208:40 AMAuckland vs Northern KnightsEden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
11 Jan 20208:40 AMCentral Districts vs OtagoUniversity Oval, Dunedin
12 Jan 20208:40 AMCanterbury vs Northern KnightsBay Oval, Mount Maunganui
12 Jan 20208:40 AMWellington vs AucklandBasin Reserve, Wellington
14 Jan 20208:40 AMCanterbury vs OtagoHagley Oval, Christchurch
17 Jan 20205:30 AMElimination FinalTBC, TBC
19 Jan 20205:30 AMFinalTBC, TBC

 

Super Smash League 2019-20 Venues and Home Teams

Super Smash 2019-20 will be played at following nine venues.

VenueHome Team
McLean Park, NapierCentral Stags
Eden Park Outer Oval, AucklandAuckland Aces
Hagley Oval, ChristchurchCanterbury Kings
Seddon Park, HamiltonKnights
Basin Reserve, WellingtonWellington Firebirds
University of Otago Oval, DunedinOtago Volts
Pukekura Park, New PlymouthCentral Stags
Molyneux Park, AlexandraOtago Volts
Bay Oval, Mount MaunganuiKnights