Super Smash 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Super Smash 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channels, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights

Sony Six and Sony Ten to broadcast live coverage of Super Smash 2021-22 in India and its subcontinent (Bhutan, Maldives, Nepal, Afghanistan, Sri Lanka, and Bangladesh); all matches will be live-streamed on FanCode and SonyLiv App.

Spark Sport is the official digital streaming partner for the Dream11 Super Smash 2021 – 2022 in New Zealand scheduled to begin from November 26 2021 till January 29th, 2022. Sky Sports NZ acquired the official broadcasting rights for the seventeenth edition of Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 featuring 33 matches including eliminator and Final.

In the United Kingdom, BT Sport 3 secured the official rights to broadcast live coverage of Super Smash 2021-22. Besides, the live streaming of all matches will be available on Sky Go and Sky Now.

Fox Sports telecast the live coverage of Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 in Australia. Moreover, the matches will be broadcast live on OTT Platform Foxtel and Kayo Sports. SuperSport, the African Sports TV Channel bagged the official rights for the tournament in Sub Saharan Africa and its nearby regions.

Concerning MENA Countries, OSN Cricket HD holds the official telecasting rights for the Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 while ESPN+ broadcast the event in the Caribbean region and Willow TV telecast in the United States.

In Pakistan, viewers can get the live streaming of Super Smash 2021-22 on Ten Sports Cricket. Also, PTV Sports and Geo Super are Pakistan’s official sports channels that purchased the official rights for all domestic, international, and t20 leagues.


Super Smash 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Country Broadcasting Rights
India & Subcontinent FanCode, Sony Ten
USA ESPN+
New Zealand Spark Sport, TVNZ 1, TVNZ Duke
UK BT Sport (BT Sport 3)
Pakistan Ten Sports, PTV Sports
South Africa SuperSport
MENA Countries OSN Cricket HD
Malaysia Astro Cricket HD
Caribbean ESPN+, Flow Sports

Click Below to Watch Live Match

Live Cricket Streaming


Super Smash All-Team Squad and Players List

Auckland Aces: Mark Chapman, Danru Ferns, Matt McEwan, Ben Lister, Sean Solia, Will Somerville, Colin Munro, Kyle Jamieson, Ben Horne (wk), Louis Delport, Jamie Brown, Will O’Donnell, Ollie Pringle, Lockie Ferguson, Martin Guptill, Ross ter Braak, Glenn Phillips, Robbie O’Donnell (c), Graeme Beghin,

Canterbury Kings: Andrew Hazeldine, Matt Henry, Theo van Woerkom, Fraser Sheat, Henry Nicholls, Chad Bowes, Cam Fletcher (wk), Henry Shipley, Jack Boyle, Sean Davey, Ed Nuttall, Tom Latham, Leo Carter, Tyler Lortan, Todd Astle, Will Williams, Daryl Mitchell, Cole McConchie (c), Ken McClure,

Central Stags: Blair Tickner, Doug Bracewell, Ross Taylor, Ben Smith, Jayden Lennox, Bayley Wiggins, Adam Milne, Dane Cleaver (wk), Ajaz Patel, Josh Clarkson, Ben WheeleR, Tom Bruce (c), Greg Hay, Christian Leopard, Seth Rance, Will Young, George Worker, Brad Schmulian, Ray Toole,

Northern Knights: Katene Clarke, Henry Cooper, Dean Brownlie, Colin de Grandhomme, Kane Williamson, Brett Randell, Jeet Raval, Ish Sodhi, Anurag Verma, Matthew Fisher, Joe Walker, Neil Wagner, BJ Watling, Trent Boult, James Baker, Peter Bocock, Tim Southee, Scott Kuggeleijn, Brett Hampton, Mitchell Santner, Tim Seifert (wk), Anton Devcich (c), Joe Carter, Zak Gibson,

Otago Volts: Mitch Renwick (wk), Camden Hawkins, Max Chu, Nathan Smith, Nick Kelly, Neil Broom, Matt Bacon, Josh Finnie, Jacob Duffy (c), Michael Rae, Jarrod McKay, Hamish Rutherford, Dale Phillips, Michael Rippon, Anaru Kitchen, Dean Foxcroft,

Wellington Firebirds: Andrew Fletcher, Ben Sears, Finn Allen, Jamie Gibson, Peter Younghusband, lain McPeake, Jakob Bhula, Fraser Colson, Devon Conway, Lauchie Johns, Tom Blundell, Logan van Beek, Jimmy Neesham, Michael Snedden, Michael Bracewell (c/wk), Rachin Ravindra, Troy Johnson, Hamish Bennett, Ollie Newton


Super Smash 2021-22 Schedule

Match No. Date Fixture Venue Time
1 Nov 26,2021 Canterbury vs Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
2 Nov 27, 2021 Auckland vs Northern Knights TBC 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
3 Nov 28, 2021 Otago vs Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
4 Dec 03, 2021 Northern Knights vs Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
5 Dec 04, 2021 Canterbury vs Auckland Hagley Oval, Christchurch 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
6 Dec 05, 2021 Wellington vs Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
8 Dec 10, 2021 Canterbury vs Central Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
9 Dec 11, 2021 Auckland vs Wellington TBC 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
10 Dec 12, 2021 Otago vs Northern Knights University Oval, Dunedin 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
11 Dec 17, 2021 Northern Knights vs Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
12 Dec 18, 2021 Central Districts vs Otago McLean Park, Napier 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
13 Dec 19, 2021 Wellington vs Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL
14 Dec 23, 2021 Northern Knights vs Canterbury Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
15 Dec 24, 2021 Wellington vs Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
16 Dec 26, 2021 Canterbury vs Otago Hagley Oval, Christchurch 10:10 AM IST; 04:40 AM GMT / 05:40 PM LOCAL
17 Dec 27, 2021 Central Districts vs Auckland Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
18 Dec 28, 2021 Otago vs Wellington John Davies Oval, Queenstown 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
19 Dec 29, 2021 Otago vs Auckland John Davies Oval, Queenstown 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
20 Dec 30, 2021 Central Districts vs Northern Knights Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
21 Dec 31, 2021 Central Districts vs Canterbury Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
22 Jan 06, 2022 Wellington vs Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
23 Jan 07, 2022 Auckland vs Canterbury TBC 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
24 Jan 08, 2022 Central Districts vs Wellington Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL
25 Jan 14, 2022 Northern Knights vs Central Districts Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
26 Jan 15, 2022 Auckland vs Otago TBC 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 07:10 AM LOCAL
27 Jan 16, 2022 Northern Knights vs Wellington Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL
28 Jan 21, 2022 Canterbury vs Northern Knights Hagley Oval, Christchurch 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
29 Jan 22, 2022 Auckland vs Central Districts TBC 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
30 Jan 23, 2022 Otago vs Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
31 Jan 24, 2022 Wellington vs Northern Knights Basin Reserve, Wellington 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
32 Jan 27, 2022 TBC vs TBC TBC 5:30 AM IST; 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL
33 Jan 29, 2022 TBC vs TBC TBC 5:30 AM IST; 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL