LPL 2023 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels, Lanka Premier League
Geo Super and Star Sports broadcast live coverage of LPL 2023 Live Streaming in Pakistan and India respectively. All LPL 2023 Matches will be streamed live on Hostar (Digital App) while Channel Eye broadcast LPL 2023 Live in Sri Lanka.
Star Sports become the major house for the Lanka Premier League LPL 2023 Live Telecast in India and Afghanistan. Other than that, Sony Six and Sony Ten also acquire the broadcasting rights for the LPL – Lanka Premier League 2023.
Cricket Lovers in the United States will enjoy the LPL 2023 Live broadcast on Willow TV; Sky Sports telecast the Lanka Premier League 2023 in the United Kingdom and Ireland. All the matches of LPL – Lanka Premier League 2023 will stream live on SuperSport in South Africa.
Bangladeshi fans will watch LPL 2023 live broadcast on Gazi TV (GTV) as Gazi Television is the official broadcasting partner for the third edition of the LPL T20 League. Flow Sports, the official cricket channel for the Caribbean region telecast all matches of LPL – Lanka Premier League.
LPL – Lanka Premier League Draft 2023 Live Telecast:
The third edition of the LPL – Lanka Premier League is scheduled to take place from 30th July to 22 August 2023. Watch LPL Draft 2023 on Channel Eye and Star Sports.
LPL 2023 Live Streaming TV Channels, Lanka Premier League 2023
Following are the official broadcaster-owned LPL 2023 Broadcasting Rights:
- India: Star Sports, DSport Live
- Caribbean: Flow Sports (Flow Sports 2)
- Canada: Willow TV, Hotstar Canada
- Bangladesh: Channel 9, Gazi TV (GTV)
- Afghanistan: Radio Television Afghanistan (RTA)
- Sri Lanka: SLRC (Channel Eye)
- United States: Willow TV
- Australia: Fox Sports
- MENA Countries: BeIN Sports
- South Africa: SuperSport
- Pakistan: Geo Super
- New Zealand: Sky Sport NZ
Watch Live Matches & Score Updates Here
Lanka Premier League: LPL 2023 Schedule and Fixtures:
Date: Dec 05, Sun
Galle Gladiators vs Jaffna Kings, 1st Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 06, Mon
Dambulla Giants vs Kandy Warriors, 2nd Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Colombo Stars vs Galle Gladiators, 3rd Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 07, Tue
Jaffna Kings vs Dambulla Giants, 4th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Kandy Warriors vs Galle Gladiators, 5th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 08, Wed
Colombo Stars vs Dambulla Giants, 6th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Kandy Warriors vs Jaffna Kings, 7th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 10, Fri
Dambulla Giants vs Galle Gladiators, 8th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Jaffna Kings vs Colombo Stars, 9th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 11, Sat
Galle Gladiators vs Kandy Warriors, 10th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Colombo Stars vs Dambulla Giants, 11th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 12, Sun
Jaffna Kings vs Kandy Warriors, 12th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Galle Gladiators vs Colombo Stars, 13th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 13, Mon
Galle Gladiators vs Dambulla Giants, 14th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 14, Tue
Kandy Warriors vs Colombo Stars, 15th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Dambulla Giants vs Jaffna Kings, 16th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 16, Thu
Colombo Stars vs Jaffna Kings, 17th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Kandy Warriors vs Dambulla Giants, 18th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 17, Fri
Jaffna Kings vs Galle Gladiators, 19th Match
Venue: R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Colombo Stars vs Kandy Warriors, 20th Match
R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 20, Mon
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 21, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Date: Dec 23, Thu
TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Lanka Premier league – LPL 2023 All Teams Squad:
Here is the LPL – Lanka Premier League 2023 all five teams squad & members list:
Colombo Kings
- Angelo Mathew, Andre Russel, Dinesh Chandima, Amila Apons, Ravinderpal Sing, Faf du Plessis, Manpreet Gon, Manvinder Bisl, Isuru Udan, Ashan Priyanja, Lahiru Udar, Himesh Ramanayake
- Kalana Perera, Tharindu Ratnayak, Dushmantha Chameer, Jeffrey Vandersa, Thikshila de Silv, Tharindu Kausha, Navod Paranavithana
Dambulla Hawks
- Dasun Shanak, David Mille, Lahiru Kumar, Oshada Fernand, Kasun Rajith, Paul Stirling
- Lahiru Madushank, Carlos Brathwait, Samit Pate, Niroshan Dickwell, Pulina Tharang, Ashen Bandar, Dilshan Madushanka
- Kavindu Nadeesha, Upul Tharang, Angelo Perera, Ramesh Mendi, Sachindu Colombage
Galle Gladiators
- Shahid Afridi, Lasith Maling, Danushka Gunathilaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Akila Dananjaya, Milinda Siriwardana, Colin Ingram, Hazratullah Zazai, Mohammad Amir, Sarfaraz Ahmed, Azam Khan
- Nuwan Thushara, Mohamed Shiraz, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Lakshan Sandakan, Shehan Jayasuriya, Asitha Fernando, Chanaka Ruwansiri, Sahan Arachchige, Duvindu Tillakaratne
Jaffna Stallions
- Thisara Perera, Dawid Malan, Avishka Fernando, Dhananjaya de Silva, Suranga Lakmal, Binura Fernando
- Asif Ali, Wanindu Hasaranga, Shoaib Malik, Usman Shinwari, Minod Bhanuka, Chaturanga de Silva
- Kanagarathinam Kabilraj, T Dinushan, Vijayakanth Viyaskanth, Maheesh Theekshana, Charith Asalanka, Nuwanidu Fernando
Kandy Tuskers
- Kusal Perera, Chris Gayle, Seekkuge Prasanna, Asela Gunaratne, Naveen-ul-Haq, Liam Plunkett, Wahab Riaz, Kusal Mendis
- Nuwan Pradeep, Kamindu Mendis, Lasith Embuldeniya, Priyamal Perera, Kavishka Anjula
- Chamikara Edirisinghe, Ishan Jayaratne, Lahiru Samarakoon, Nishan Madushka, Dilruwan Perera
LPL – Lanka Premier League 2023 Schedule, Venue, and Time
Lanka Premier League, also known as LPL 2023, is the third T20 League Edition of Sri Lanka. LPL – Sri Lanka Premier League starts in October 2023. LPL is the Men’s domestic T20 League competition in Sri Lanka featuring twenty-two matches. Channel Eye and Star Sports are the official broadcasting channels for LPL 2023 T20 League.
Five franchises team Colombo, Kandy, Galle, Dambulla, and Jaffna will participate in the third edition of LPL T20 2023 Edition. Around 70 caps players with ten high-profile coaches are available for the LPL T20 Season 3.
Each Franchise has its own home grounds where the matches to play such as Premadasa International Cricket Stadium, Rangiri Dambulla International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele International Stadium, and Suriyawewa and Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium.
Sky Sports: Bosnia-Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Germany, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Vatican City, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Uzbekistan, Greece, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Hungary, Iceland and Faroe Islands, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Cyprus, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Finland, France, Georgia Liechtenstein, Montenegro, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, and San Marino.
Willow TV: Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Denmark, Italy, Slovenia, Luxembourg, Monaco, Sweden, Albania, Netherlands, Norway, Belgium, Czech Republic, Poland, Republic of Macedonia, Georgia, Austria, Germany, Switzerland, Fiji, Tonga, Cook Islands, Russia, Spain, Belarus, Bulgaria, Tuvalu, Kiribati, American Samoa, Slovakia, Ukraine, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia, Finland, Iceland, Serbia, Andorra, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Gibraltar, Palau, Micronesia, Samoa, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Nauru, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu, Fiji, Greece, Malta, Montenegro, Portugal, San Marino, Cyprus, Vatican City Nauru, Samoa, France, Hungary, Romania, Niue, Tokelau, Vanuatu, Tahiti, and New Caledonia, Canada, India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, The Maldives, and Bhutan.
Star Sports: Star Pravah HD (Marathi), Star Gold, Star Gold HD, Jalsha Movies (Bengali), Maa Movies (Telegu), Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports Select 1 SD, Star Sports 1 Tamil (Tamil), Suvarna Plus (Kannada), Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD 3 (English), Star Sports 1 Hindi.
SuperSport: Democratic Republic of Congo, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, St Helena, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros Islands, Congo, Cameroon, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Eritrea, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zaire, Zimbabwe, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion, Rwanda, Swaziland, Tanzania, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mayotte, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cape Verde, Somalia, and South Africa.