Copa America 2021 Live Streaming TV Channels & Match League Fixtures

Copa America 2021 Live Streaming TV Channels & Match League Fixtures

The Copa America 2021 live streaming tournament starts on June 12, 2021, as it is hosted by Argentina and Colombia. A total of 12 teams are participating in Copa America 2021, where teams are divided into two groups, each of which includes six teams.

On June 12, 2021, the Copa America 47th edition was hosted by two countries Colombia and Argentina. The Copa America 2020 was postponed to 2021 next year due to the outbreak of coronavirus all over the world.

The top-four teams of Group A and B will reach the quarter-finals, while the Copa America 2021 final live will be broadcast at the Colombian City of Barranquilla in The Astrasio Metropolitano.

Group A: Australia, Bolivia, Chile, Uruguay, Argentina, and Paraguay.

Group B: Ecuador, Venezuela, Peru, Colombia, and Qatar.

BEN Sports acquired the official broadcast rights for live coverage of the Copa America 2021 live telecasts in the United States, while Fox Sports, NBC, ESPN broadcast the Copa America 2021 tournament live worldwide.

Sony Ten and Sony Six broadcast the Copa America 2021 live broadcast in India. Indian football lovers can also watch the Copa America 2021 tournament on sony ten and Sony six apps as tournaments to kick-off on June 21, 2021.

Telemundo is the Spanish TV channel that holds the official broadcast rights for the Copa America 2021 tournament that matches live telecasts in Spain; Similarly, Fox Sports telecasts in Australia, NBC and ESPN to bring live coverage to Argentina and Colombia.

History of Copa America tournament

Uruguay is one of the leading teams to win the Copa America tournament 15 times, chasing it Argentina has won it 14 times and Brazil has won the Cup 9 times. Similarly, Paraguay, Peru and Chile won the Copa America title 2 times while Colombia and Bolivia won once.

Copa America 2021 Live Streaming TV Channels, & Broadcasting Rights (Worldwide)

United StatesFox Sports
SpainTelemundo (Spanish TV)
MexicoTelevisa, TV Azteca
Costa RicaTeletica, Repretel
El SalvadorCanal 4
VenezuelaVenevision
FranceBeIN Sports
Caribbean IslandsCVM TV
JapanDAZN
IndiaSony Ten, Sony Six
MalaysiaCNN Malaysia, RTM
PhilippinesABS-CBN
South KoreaSBS
CanadaCTV
BrazilRede Globo, SporTV
ArgentinaTV Publica
ChileCanal 13
ColombiaCaracol TV, RCN Television
ParaguayTigo Sports
BoliviaBolivision
UruguayTeledoce
PeruAmerica Television
Group A: Copa America League Matches Schedule
DateGameTime (UK/ET)Venue
12 JuneArgentina vs ChileTBCEstadio Monumental, Buenos Aires
13 JuneAustralia vs UruguayTBCEstadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Cordoba
13 JuneParaguay vs BoliviaTBCEstadio Malivinas Argentinas, Mendoza
16 JuneArgentina vs UruguayTBCEstadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Cordoba
16 JuneChile vs BoliviaTBCEstadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza
17 JuneParaguay vs AustraliaTBCEstadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata
20 JuneArgentina vs ParaguayTBCEstadio Monumental, Buenos Aires
21 JuneUruguay vs ChileTBCEstadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza
22 JuneAustralia vs BoliviaTBCEstadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata
25 JuneChile vs ParaguayTBCEstadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Cordoba
26 JuneAustralia vs ArgentinaTBCEstadio Monumental, Buenos Aires
26 JuneBolivia vs UruguayTBCEstadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata
30 JuneBolivia vs ArgentinaTBCEstadio Ciudad de La Plata, La Plata
30 JuneChile vs AustraliaTBCEstadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Mendoza
30 JuneUruguay vs ParaguayTBCEstadio Unico, Santiago del Estero
 
Group B: Copa America 2021 League Matches Schedule
DateGameTime (UK / ET)Venue
13 JuneColombia vs EcuadorTBCEstadio El Campin, Bogota
14 JuneBrazil vs VenezuelaTBCEstadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero, Cali
14 JunePeru vs QatarTBCEstadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellin
17 JuneColombia vs VenezuelaTBCEstadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero, Cali
18 JunePeru vs BrazilTBCEstadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellin
18 JuneEcuador vs QatarTBCEstadio El Campin, Bogota
21 JuneColombia vs PeruTBCEstadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellin
22 JuneVenezuela vs EcuadorTBCEstadio El Campin, Bogota
23 JuneBrazil vs QatarTBCEstadio Metropolitano, Barranquilla
27 JuneBrazil vs ColombiaTBCEstadio Metropolitano, Barranquilla
27 JuneEcuador vs PeruTBCEstadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellin
28 JuneQatar vs VenezuelaTBCEstadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero, Cali
1 JulyQatar vs ColombiaTBCEstadio Metropolitano, Barranquilla
1 JulyEcuador vs BrazilTBCEstadio El Campin, Bogota
1 JulyVenezuela vs PeruTBCEstadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero, Cali